See all 8 photos
$599,000
Est. payment /mo
453 SqFt
Active
550 West BROADWAY #502 Vancouver, BC V5Z1E9
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 453
Square Footage 453 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,322
MLS® Listing ID C8069292
Condo Fees $327/mo
Year Built 2014
Property Description
"Neelu Bachra Centre" Triple A office building located in a golden location, high traffic, great exposure, located at West Broadway and Cambie Street. Half block away from Canada Line Broadway Station, a few minutes from Vancouver City Hall and Vancouver General Hospital. 453 SF, quiet unit facing Corridor. The building is occupied by an array of professionals such as medical, chiropractic, accounting, massage therapy, travel agency. Two levels visitors parking space for customers. Amenities include fully equipped exercise room and a beautiful rooftop garden with stunning views of city and mountains. Immediate possession. Landlord has fully renovated the unit. This unit also available for lease gross rental $2,334/month. Purchase price included one secured parking. (id:24570)
Location
State BC