See all 32 photos
$349,000
Est. payment /mo
3,089 SqFt
Active
288 Broadway Boulevard Grand-sault/grand Falls, NB E3Z2K2

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3089
Square Footage 3,089 sqft
Price per Sqft $112
MLS® Listing ID NB118436
Lot Size 3,724 Sqft
Acres 0.08549846
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
FULLY RENOVATED - MIXED-USE BUILDING, for sale or potential lease (Lease Retail Only) in the town of Grand Falls. Take advantage of this incredible investment and business opportunity in the heart of town. This fully renovated commercial building features a spacious retail store front with 1745 sq. ft. of finished space, perfect for a variety of business ventures. The retail space offers an open layout with additional finished space in the basement-ideal for storage, office use, or extended retail operations and also offers an extra storage space (29 X 14) Above the storefront, you'll find two well maintained residential apartments, one featuring two bedrooms and the other with one bedroom, providing consistent rental income or the potential for owner occupancy. Extensive renovations were completed in 2015 throughout the whole building, including updated electrical wiring, pvc plumbing, flooring, walls, ceiling and light fixtures. With its prime location, and versatile layout, this property is a smart choice for entrepreneurs and investors alike. Don't miss out on this turnkey opportunity. (id:24570)
Location
State NB
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/JNJ-m82JsAc
GET MORE INFORMATION