See all 17 photos
$1,600,000
Est. payment /mo
5,565 SqFt
Active
9824 100 STREET Fort St. John, BC V1J3Y1
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 5565
Square Footage 5,565 sqft
Price per Sqft $287
MLS® Listing ID C8050932
Year Built 2000
Lot Size 0.480 Acres
Acres 0.48
Property Description
INVESTMENT PROPERTY, with leases in place. High visibility location near the heart of the city, right across from the Fort St. John's North Peace Cultural Centre. 5,565 sq. ft. Lots of improvements to building throughout the years. Two lease spaces create a positive income and lots of interest from other potential tenants to be in this location. A second lot is included which provides lots of extra parking plus City parking lot behind. (id:24570)
Location
State BC
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Garage No
Private Pool No
GET MORE INFORMATION